Men Premier Mon/Tue Mon thru Thurs Tue/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Red Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Blue Mon/Tues Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sunday Men White Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Men Open Mon/Tues Tues/Thurs Tue thru Thurs Weds/Thurs Saturday Men 11v11 Mon-Thurs Pier 5 Friday Coed Premier Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Coed Red Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Blue Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed White Mon/Weds Mon-Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Open Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Women Tue/Thurs Sunday High School Thurs U12 Sat/Sun

men white 7s

Pos

Clubs W L D PTS GF GA GD
1 NY Mags 3 0 0 9 9 1 8
2 Neuberger Berman 2 0 0 6 10 3 7
3 Dutch Express 1 0 0 3 6 5 1
4 Emon Arsenal 1 1 0 3 6 3 3
5 ABCDE FC 1 2 0 3 8 9 -1
6 Kroos Kontrol 1 2 0 3 8 14 -6
7 FCB Orange 0 2 0 0 7 10 -3
8 Nomura 0 2 0 0 5 14 -9

recent results
0-6 Kroos Kontrol - Neuberger Berman 
1-3 ABCDE FC - NY Mags

reminder
Do Not cancel regularly schedule games, teams rely on each other to show up weekly to ensure a competitive season. Makeup games will reschedule Sunday's if necessary.
We are first & foremost a Recreational League - No Slide Tackles in order to keep it fun & safe .

Summer 2018 schedule

Team captain's check fixture weekly prior to game to ensure you have the most updated schedule

week 1 week 2
6/19 Tue
(P40 Courtyard)
1-0 NY Mags - Emon Arsenal
3-8 Nomura - Kroos Kontrol

6/21 Thurs
(P40 Courtyard)
4-2 ABCDE FC - FCB Orange
6/26 Tue
(P40 Courtyard)
4-3 Neuberger Berman - ABCDE FC
5-0 NY Mags - Kroos Kontrol

6/28 Thurs
(P40 Courtyard)
2-6 Nomura - Emon Arsenal
5-6 FCB Orange - Dutch Express
week 3 week 4
7/10 Tue
(P40 Courtyard)
0-6 Kroos Kontrol - Neuberger Berman 
1-3 ABCDE FC - NY Mags

7/12 Thurs
(P40 Courtyard)
7:45 Dutch Express - Nomura
8:30 FCB Orange - Emon Arsenal 
7/17 Tue
(P40 Courtyard)
8:25 Neuberger Berman - NY Mags

7/19 Thurs
(P40 Courtyard)
7:00 Nomura - FCB Orange
7:45 Dutch Express - Emon Arsenal
7:45 ABCDE FC - Kroos Kontrol
week 5 week 6
   
week 7 week 8
   
week 9 week 10
Elimination Playoffs
g1: 1st place - 8th place
g2: 2nd place - 7th place
g3: 3rd place - 6th place
g4: 4th place - 5th place
Semifinals & Championship Game
g5: winner g1 - g4
g6: winner g2 - g3
g7: winner g5 - g6
Format
Seven-A-Side (Keeper included). 2/22 minute halves. 

Roster
11 players in uniform per game

Elimination Playoffs
All 8 teams will advance to an elimination playoffs upon the completion of the regular season.
Top seed plays bottom teams as follow.1st v 8th, 2nd v 7th, 3rd v 6th, 4th v 5th.

Playoff Details
Playoff birth will be determined by points in the standings upon the completion of the regular season games. If two teams are tied on points, the first tiebreaker is head-to-head results, the second tiebreaker is goal differential, and the third is goals scored for the season.

Tie Breaker:
1) Head-to-head result
2) Goal Differential
3) Goal Scored 

W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0 Mercy Rule=10 goals

Urbans Soccer League (USL) :: Manhattan's Premier Outdoor & Indoor Soccer League