men premier mon-thurs tue/thurs men red mon/tue tue/thurs weds/thurs sunday men blue mon/tues men white mon/tue tue/thurs men open mon/tues coed premier tue/thurs coed red mon/weds coed blue mon/weds tue/thurs sunday coed white tue/thurs coed open mon/weds tue/thurs

men white 7s

Pos

Clubs W L D PTS GF GA GD
1 Neuberger Berman 6 1 0 18 39 16 23
2 NY Mags 6 1 0 18 28 17 11
3 ABCDE FC 6 2 1 13 26 16 10
4 Kroos Kontrol 3 3 1 10 23 25 -2
5 Emont Arsenal 3 4 0 9 19 18 1
6 Dutch Express 2 5 0 6 15 33 -18
7 FCB Orange 2 5 0 6 26 29 -3
8 Nomura 1 6 0 3 18 40 -22

recent results
0-5 Nomura - Neuberger Berman
4-5 Dutch Expres - NY Mags
5-4 Dutch Express - Neuberger Berman
2-6 FCB Orange - Kroos Kontrol
5-0 ABCDE FC - Emont Arsenal

reminder
Do Not cancel regularly schedule games, teams rely on each other to show up weekly to ensure a competitive season. Makeup games will reschedule Sunday's if necessary.
We are first & foremost a Recreational League - No Slide Tackles in order to keep it fun & safe .

Summer 2018 schedule

Team captain's check fixture weekly prior to game to ensure you have the most updated schedule

week 1 week 2
6/19 Tue
(P40 Courtyard)
1-0 NY Mags - Emont Arsenal
3-8 Nomura - Kroos Kontrol

6/21 Thurs
(P40 Courtyard)
8:25 Neuberger Berman - Dutch Express
4-2 ABCDE FC - FCB Orange
6/26 Tue
(P40 Courtyard)
4-3 Neuberger Berman - ABCDE FC
5-0 NY Mags - Kroos Kontrol

6/28 Thurs
(P40 Courtyard)
2-6 Nomura - Emont Arsenal
5-6 FCB Orange - Dutch Express
week 3 week 4
7/10 Tue
(P40 Courtyard)
0-6 Kroos Kontrol - Neuberger Berman 
1-3 ABCDE FC - NY Mags

7/12 Thurs
(P40 Courtyard)
0-5 Dutch Express - Nomura
6-2 FCB Orange - Emont Arsenal 
7/17 Tue
(P40 Courtyard)
8:25 NY Mags - Neuberger Berman  (7/31)

7/19 Thurs
(P40 Courtyard)
0-7 Nomura - FCB Orange
0-5 Dutch Express - Emont Arsenal
3-3 ABCDE FC - Kroos Kontrol
week 5 week 6
7/24 Tue
(P40 Courtyard)
3-0 Neuberger Berman - Emont Arsenal

7/26 Thurs
(P40 Courtyard)
3-7 Nomura - ABCDE FC
1-2 FCB Orange - NY Mags
0-5 Dutch Express - Kross Kontrol
7/31 Tue
(P40 Courtyard)
3-11 FCB Orange - Neuberger Berman
5-6 NY Mags - Neuberger Berman (7/17)

8/2 Thurs
(P40 Courtyard)
7-5 NY Mags - Nomura
3-1 ABCDE FC - Dutch Express
6-1 Emont Arsenal - Kroos Kontrol

week 7 week 8
8/7 Tue
(P40 Courtyard)
0-5 Nomura - Neuberger Berman
4-5 Dutch Expres - NY Mags
5-4 Dutch Express - Neuberger Berman

8/9 Thurs
(P40 Courtyard)
2-6 FCB Orange - Kroos Kontrol
5-0 ABCDE FC - Emont Arsenal

8/14 Tue
(P40 Courtyard)
8:25 g1: Neuberger Berman - Nomura

8/16
Thurs
(P40 Courtyard)
7:30 g2: NYC Mags - FCB Orange
8:15 g3: ABCDE FC - Dutch Express
9:00 g4: Kroos Kontrol - Emont Arsenal
week 9  
8/21, 8/23 Semifinals
(P40 Courtyard)
g5: winner g1 - g4
g6: winner g2 - g3
Championship Game
g7: winner g5 - g6
Format
Seven-A-Side (Keeper included). 2/22 minute halves. 

Roster
11 players in uniform per game

Elimination Playoffs
All 8 teams will advance to an elimination playoffs upon the completion of the regular season.
Top seed plays bottom teams as follow.1st v 8th, 2nd v 7th, 3rd v 6th, 4th v 5th.

Playoff Details
Playoff birth will be determined by points in the standings upon the completion of the regular season games. If two teams are tied on points, the first tiebreaker is head-to-head results, the second tiebreaker is goal differential, and the third is goals scored for the season.

Tie Breaker:
1) Head-to-head result
2) Goal Differential
3) Goal Scored 

W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0 Mercy Rule=10 goals

Urbans Soccer League (USL) :: Manhattan's Premier Outdoor & Indoor Soccer League