men premier mon-thurs tue/thurs men red mon/tue weds/thurs men blue mon/tues men white mon/tue tue/thurs men open mon/tues coed premier tue/thurs coed red mon/weds coed blue mon/weds chinatown sun

men red 6s

Pos Clubs W L D PTS GF GA GD
1 Cobras 5 1 1 16 37 21 16
2 Mulberry St. Bar 4 1 2 14 20 14 6
3 Budgie Smugglers 4 2 1 13 34 19 15
4 Inter FC 4 3 0 12 25 18 7
5 383 FC 3 3 1 10 25 26 -1
6 Gente FC 2 4 1 7 16 23 -7
7 Cosa Nostras 1 4 2 5 15 19 -7
8 Skanska 1 6 0 3 10 46 -36

New season starts now! Registration Click Here

recent results
1-7 g5: Skanska - Inter FC
6-5 g6: Mulberry St. Bar - Budgie Smugglers

reminder
Do Not cancel regularly schedule games, teams rely on each other to show up weekly to ensure a competitive season. Makeup games will reschedule Sunday's if necessary.
We are first & foremost a Recreational League - No Slide Tackles in order to keep it fun & safe .

schedule

*Team captain's check fixture weekly prior to game to ensure you have the most updated schedule

week 1

week 2

9/12 Weds
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
2-4 Cosa Nostras - Inter FC
2-4 Budgie Smugglers - Cobras

9/13 Thurs
(Nike Field)
0-7 Skanska - 383 FC

idle: Gente FC - Mulberry St. Bar
9/19 Weds
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
2-3 Cosa Nostras - Budgie Smugglers
3-5 Inter FC - Cobras

9/20 Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
0-2 Skanska - Gente FC
2-2 383 FC - Mulberry St. Bar

week 3

week 4

9/26 Weds
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
2-2 Cosa Nostras - Cobras
2-9 Inter FC - Budgie Smugglers

9/27 Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
4-1 Mulberry St. Bar - Skanska

(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
4-5 Gente FC - 383 FC
10/3 Weds
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
9-4 Cobras - Gente FC
3-6 Budgie Smugglers - 383 FC

10/4 Thurs
(Nike Field)
9-1 Inter FC - Skanska

(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
1-3 Cosa Nostras - Mulberry St. Bar

week 5

week 6
10/10 Weds
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
13-3 Budgie Smugglers - Skanska
7-2 Cobras - 383 FC

10/11
Thurs
(Nike Field)
2-0 Inter FC - Mulberry St. Bar
2-2 Cosa Nostras - Gente FC
10/17 Weds
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
0-2 Gente FC - Budgie Smugglers
3-4 Cobras - Mulberry St. Bar
3-5 Gente FC - Mulberry St. Bar
5-2 Inter FC - 383 FC

10/18
Thurs
(Nike Field)
1-4 Cosa Nostras - Skanska

week 7

week 8

10/24 Weds
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
7-4 Cobras - Skanska
0-1 Inter FC - Gente FC
5-1 Cosa Nostras - 383 FC
2-2 Budgie Smugglers - Mulberry St. Bar
10/31 Weds
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
0-5 g1: Cobras - Skanska
7-1 g3: Budgie Smugglers - Gente FC

11/1
Thurs
(Nike Field)
3-0 g2: Mulberry St. Bar - Cosa Nostras
7-1 g4: Inter FC - 383 FC

week 9

 

11/8 Thurs
(Nike Field)
1-7 g5: Skanska - Inter FC

(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
6-5 g6: Mulberry St. Bar - Budgie Smugglers

11/15 Thurs
(Nike Field)
6:00 g7: Inter FC - Mulberry St. Bar

New season starts now!
Registration
Click Here

Playoff Details
Playoff birth will be determined by points in the standings upon the completion of the regular season games. If two teams are tied on points, the first tiebreaker is head-to-head results, the second tiebreaker is goal differential, and the third is goals scored for the season.

W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0

Roster 
9 players/game (3 substitutes), official game requires minimum 4 players.

Intermission
Switch side end of halve at referees whistle to resume play immediately!

Urbans Soccer League (USL) :: Manhattan's Premier Outdoor & Indoor Soccer League