men premier mon-thurs tue/thurs men red mon/tue tues/thurs weds/thurs sunday men blue mon/tues tues/thurs men white mon/tue tue/thurs united nations moncoed premier tue/thurs coed red mon/weds sun coed blue mon/weds tues/thurs coed white mon/wed tues/thurs coed open mon/wed tues/thurs U14 friday futsal  

men red 6sUrbanSoccer Fall Registration is now open.

Pos Clubs W L D PTS GF GA GD
1 Inter FC 9 0 0 27 27 9 23
2 Mulberry St. Bar 7 2 0 21 33 16 17
3 CHUFC Budgie Smugglers 7 2 0 21 35 19 16
4 Stanford Varsity 5 3 1 16 32 26 6
5 YNWA 4 5 0 12 29 36 -7
6 Werder Beermen 3 4 2 11 36 36 0
7 Cosa Nostras 2 5 2 8 21 25 -4
8 Balotelli Tubbies 2 6 1 7 28 43 -15
9 Brothers FC  1 7 1 4 21 33 -12
10 Feed the Plants FC 1 7 1 4 21 45 -24

Congrats Stanford Varsity Division Champions!

recent results
5-3 g7: Stanford Varsity - Budgie Smugglers

reminder

Do Not cancel regularly schedule games, teams rely on each other show up weekly to ensure a competitive season. League does not have the flexibility to reschedule cancelled games - Fall season time constrain do to shortened days. That said, we can do our best attempt makeup game on weekend only if necessary.
We are first & foremost a Recreational League - No Slide Tackles in order to keep it fun & safe .

Fall schedule

*Team captain's check fixture weekly prior to game to ensure you have the most updated schedule

week 1

week 2

9/25 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt - Grand & Chrystie)
6-0 Inter FC - Stanford Varsity

9
/26 Thurs
(Nike Field)
2-3 Cosa Nostras - YNWA
5-4 CHUFC Budgie Smugglers - Werder Beermen

(P40 Courtyard)
5-3 Mulberry St. Bar - Balotelli Tubbies
11-0 Brothers FC - Feed The Plants FC
10/2 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt - Grand & Chrystie)
5-0 Inter FC - Cosa Nostras

(Chelsea Waterside Park)
2-3 Stanford Varsity - CHUFC Budgie Smugglers

10/3
Thurs
(Columbus Park)
5-0 Mulberry St. Bar - Feed The Plants FC

(Nike Field)
4-1 YNWA - Brothers FC

(P40 Courtyard)
6-6 Werder Beermen - Balotetlli Tubbies

week 3

week 4

10/9 Weds
(P40 Rooftop)
9:55 Stanford Varsity - Cosa Nostras (11/21)

10/10
Thurs
(Columbus Park)
5-3 Inter FC - Werder Beermen

(Sara Roosevelt - Grand & Chrystie)
1-4 Brothers FC - Mulberry St. Bar

(Nike Field)
7-1 CHUFC Budgie Smugglers - Feed The Plants
7-4 YNWA - Balotelli Tubbies
10/16 Weds
(P40 Rooftop)
5-0 Stanford Varsity - Balotelli Tubbies

10/17
Thurs
(Nike Field)
2-1 Inter FC - CHUFC Budgie Smugglers
2-4 Brothers FC -  Werder Beermen

(James Walker Field)
2-2 Cosa Nostras - Feed The Plants FC

(P40 Courtyard)
5-8 YNWA - Mulberry St. Bar

week 5

week 6
10/23 Weds
(Chelsea Waterside Park)
6-4 Stanford Varsity - Feed The Plants

10/24
Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt - Grand & Chrystie)
1-0 Inter FC - Brothers FC

(Nike Field)
0-3 YNWA - CHUFC Budgie Smugglers

(James Walker Field)
3-6 Werder Beermen - Mulberry St. Bar
1-4 Cosa Nostras - Balotelli Tubbies
10/30 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt - Grand & Chrystie)
1-0 Inter FC - Mulberry St. Bar

(P40 Rooftop)
5-0 Stanford Varsity - YNWA

10/31
Thurs
(Nike Field)
9-1 Cosa Nostras - Brothers FC

(P40 Courtyard)
9:50 CHUFC Budgie Smugglers -  Balotelli Tubbies
9:50 Werder Beermen - Feed The Plants

week 7

week 8

11/7 Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt - Grand & Chrystie)
1-2 Cosa Nostras - Mulberry St. Bar

(P40 Courtyard)
1-4 Brothers FC - CHUFC Budgie Smugglers
5-0 Inter FC - Balotelli
6-4 Standford Varsity - Werder Beermen
 
(James Walker Field)
5-4 YNWA - Feed The Plants
11/10 Sun
(Sara Roosevelt - Grand & Chrystie)
5-2 Werder Beermen - Feed The Plants

11/10
Mon
(James Walker Field)
8-7 CHUFC Budgie Smugglers -  Balotelli Tubbies

11/14
Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt - Grand & Chrystie)
0-4 Cosa Nostras - CHUFC Budgie Smugglers
1-4 Brothers - Balottelli
3-4 Feed The Plants - Inter FC

(East River Park 02 - Grand & FDR)
3-6 YNWA - Werder Beermen
2-1 Stanford Varsity - Mulberry St. Bar

week 9

week 10

11/20 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt - Grand & Chrystie)
3-3 Standford - Brothers FC
3-2 Inter FC - YNWA
5-0 Feed The Plants - Balotelli

11/21 Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt - Grand & Chrystie)
0-2 CHUFC Budgie Smugglers - Mulberry St. Bar
1-1 Cosa Nostras - Werder Beermen
3-5 Stanford Varsity - Cosa Nostras

11/25 Mon., Elimination Playoffs
(Sara Roosevelt - Grand & Chrystie)
3-0 g4: Stanford Varsity - YNWA
5-0
g1: Inter FC - Balotelli

(James Walker Field)
5-3
g3: CHUFC Budgie Smugglers - Werder Beermen
5-6
g2: Mulberry St. Bar - Cosa Nostras

week 11

week 12

12/4 Weds., Semifinal
(James Walker Field)
6-7 g6: Cosa Nostras -
Budgie Smugglers

12/5 Thurs.,
Semifinal
(Pier 40 Rooftop)
1-5 g5: Inter FC -
Stanford Varsity

12/11 Weds., Championship game
(James Walker Field)
5-3 g7:
Stanford Varsity - Budgie Smugglers


CHAMPIONS!
Stanford Varsity

Playoff Details
Top 8 teams will advance to a knockout elimination playoffs
g1: 1st place - 4th place
g2: 2nd place - 3rd place
g3: 3rd place - 4th place
g4: 4th place - 5th place

Playoff birth will be determined by points in the standings upon the completion of the regular season games. If two teams are tied on points, the first tiebreaker is head-to-head results, the second tiebreaker is goal differential, and the third is goals scored for the season.

W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0

Roster 
9 players/game (3 substitutes), official game requires minimum 4 players.

Intermission
Switch side end of halve at referees whistle to resume play immediately!

Urbans Soccer League (USL) :: Manhattan's Premier Outdoor & Indoor Soccer League