Men Premier Mon/Tue Mon thru Thurs Tue/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Red Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Blue Mon/Tues Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sat/Sun Men White Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Men Open Mon/Tues Tues/Thurs Tue thru Thurs Weds/Thurs Saturday Men 11v11 Mon-Thurs Pier 5 Friday Coed Premier Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Coed Red Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Blue Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed White Mon/Weds Mon-Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Open Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Women Tue/Thurs Sunday High School Sat/Sun U12 Sat/Sun

men red 7s

New York City PresidentalCare,  A dental office where we listen to the patient’s concerns >
Pos Clubs
W
L
D
PTS
GF
GA
GD
1 Kingfishers 5 1 1 16 31 14 17
2 Kicking & Screaming 4 2 1 13 26 11 15
3 KPMG 4 3 0 12 22 13 9
4 Stoli 3 3 1 10 19 16 3
5 Football Friends 3 3 1 10 21 26 -5
6 The Iberics 3 3 1 10 20 25 -5
7Thompson FC 2 3 2 8 20 30 -10
8 Bad Hombres 0 6 1 1 11 35 -24

Summer Registration, returning teams register now to secure slot

recent results
6-0 g1: Kingfishers - Bad Hombres
5-2 g2: Kicking & Screaming  - Thompson FC
1-3 g3: KPMG - The Iberics
2-1 g4: Stoli - Football Friends

reminder
Please do not cancel regularly schedule games - teams rely on each other to show up weekly to ensure a fun competitive season. Players  must be ready to play as schedule - no grace period.
Players must come prepare with Urban League shirt, black shorts, indoor shoes, shin pads

 Spring 2017schedule

 *Team captain's check fixture weekly prior to game to ensure you have the most updated schedule 

week 1

week 2

3/23 Thurs
(James Walker Field)
9-2 Kicking & Screaming - Bad Hombres
7:45 Kingfishers - KPMG (4/13)
5-3 The Iberics - Football Friends
2-2 Thompson FC - Stoli
3/30 Thurs
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
7-0 Kingfishers - The Iberics
2-6 Bad Hombres - Stoli
4-2 Kicking & Screaming - Thompson FC

(James Walker Field)
3-1 Football Friends - KPMG

week 3

week 4

4/6 Thurs
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
2-3 The Iberics - Stoli
1-6 Bad Hombres - Kingfishers

(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
2-0 Kicking & Screaming - KMPG

(James Walker Field)
4-4 Thompson FC - Football Friends
4/11 Tue., postponed 4/12
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
9:15 Bad Hombres - Thompson FC

4/13 Thurs
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
7:45 KPMG - The Iberics
4-2 Kingfishers - KPMG (3/23)
4-3 Kingfishers - Stoli

(James Walker Field)
0-8 Football Friends - Kicking & Screaming
week 5

week 6

4/25 Tue
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
9:00 KPMG - Stoli
1-5 Bad Hombres - Football Friends

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
9:55 Kingfishers - Thompson FC

4/26
Weds
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
9:00 Kicking & Screaming - The Iberics (5/11)
5/2 Tue
(Pier 40 Courtyard)
10-1 KPMG - Thompson FC

5/4 Thurs
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
3-3 The Iberics - Bad Hombres
0-3 Kicking & Screaming - Stoli

(James Walker Field)
6-2 Kingfishers - Football Friends

week 7

week 8

5/9 Tue
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
1-4 Bad Hombres - KPMG

5/11 Thurs
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
6-4 The Iberics - Thompson FC
1-1 Kicking & Screaming - Kingfishers

(James Walker Field)
4-1 Football Friends - Stoli
5/16 Tue., Makeup Games
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
1-2 Bad Hombres - Thompson FC (4/11)
3-5 Kingfishers - Thompson FC (4/25)

5/18 Thurs
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
2-3 Kicking & Screaming - The Iberics  (4/26)
2-1 KPMG - Stoli (4/25)
3-1 KPMG - The Iberics (4/13)
 

week 9

week 10

5/23 Tue., Elimination Playoffs
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
6-0 g1: Kingfishers - Bad Hombres
5-2 g2: Kicking & Screaming  - Thompson FC
1-3 g3: KPMG - The Iberics

5/25 Thurs
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
2-1 g4: Stoli - Football Friends

5/31 Weds., Semifinal
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
9:00 g6: Kicking & Screaming - The Iberics

6/1
Thurs., Semifinal
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
9:40 g5:Kingfishers - Stoli

6/8 Championship Game
(James Walker Field)
9:45 g7: winner g5 - g6

Summer Registration
returning teams register now to secure slot

Elimination Playoffs: All 8 teams advances to an elimination playoffs upon the completion of the regular season. Top seeded plays bottom teams as follow.1st v 8th, 2nd v 7th, 3rd v 6th, 4th v 5th.

Playoff Details

Playoff birth will be determined by points in the standings upon the completion of the regular season games. If two teams are tied on points, the first tiebreaker is head-to-head results, the second tiebreaker is goal differential, and the third is goals scored for the season.
W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0, Mercy Rule = 10 goals difference

Sportsmanship: 

Urban Soccer is first & foremost a RECREATIONAL League. Players who engage in reckless/over aggressive playing, fighting,  or behavior deemed unacceptable by League officials will not be welcome back. Respect for yourself, players, referees, & USL staff  is mandatory!

Gears:
players come prepare with Urban Soccer League shirt, black shorts, turf shoes, shin pads.

Personal items:

important to secure your bags, do not leave unattended while at playing field.
League is not responsible for lost or stolen items
Urbans Soccer League (USL) :: Manhattan's Premier Outdoor & Indoor Soccer League