Men Premier Mon/Tue Mon thru Thurs Tue/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Red Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Blue Mon/Tues Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sat/Sun Men White Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Men Open Mon/Tues Tues/Thurs Tue thru Thurs Weds/Thurs Saturday Men 11v11 Mon-Thurs Pier 5 Friday Coed Premier Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Coed Red Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Blue Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed White Mon/Weds Mon-Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Open Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Women Tue/Thurs Sunday High School Sat/Sun U12 Sat/Sun

men red 6s

UrbanSoccer Fall Registration is now open.
Pos

Clubs

W L D PTS GF GA GD
1 Nappies 2 0 0 6 10 2 8
2 Chicago 1 1 0 3 10 7 3
3 Los Toros 1 1 0 3 4 3 1
4 The Rascals 1 1 0 3 7 7 0
5 City Boys 1 1 0 3 2 4 -2
6 Ladebayor FC 1 1 0 3 3 7 -4
7 Real Midwood 0 1 0 0 0 1 -1
8 Malmo NYFC 0 1 0 0 1 6 -5

recent results
1-3 The Rascals - Los Toros
1-6 Ladebayor FC - Chicago
1-4 Cityboys - Nappies

reminder
Players come prepare to games with Urban league # shirts, Black shorts, turf shoes, shin pads
Do Not cancel regularly schedule games, teams rely on each other to show up weekly to ensure a fun competitive season.

 Fall 2017 schedule

 *Team captain's check fixture weekly prior to game to ensure you have the most updated schedule

week 1

week 2

9/10
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
1-0 City Boy's - Real Midwood
1-6 Team FA - Nappies
4-6 Chicago - The Rascals
2-1 Ladebayor FC - Los Toros

9/17
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
6:00 Real Midwood - Malmo NYFC
1-4 Cityboys - Nappies
1-3 The Rascals - Los Toros
1-6 Ladebayor FC - Chicago

week 3

week 4

9/24
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
6:00 The Rascals - Real Midwood
6:45 Los Toros - Malmo NYFC
7:30 Nappies - Chicago
8:15 Cityboys - Ladebayor FC
10/1
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
6:00 Cityboys - Malmo NYCFC
6:45 Real Midwood - Nappies
7:30 The Rascals - Ladebayor
8:15 Chicago - Los Toros

week 5

week 6
10/8
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
6:00 Real Midwood - Ladebayor
6:45 Malmo NYFC - Chicago
7:30 Cityboys - Los Toros
8:15 The Rascals - Nappies
10/15
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
6:00 The Rascals - Malmo NYCFC
6:45 Real Midwood - Los Toros
7:30 Citiboys - Chicago
8:15 Nappies - Ladebayor FC

week 7 

week 8

10/22
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
6:00 Real Midwood - Chicago
6:45 Malmo NYCFC - Ladebayor
7:30 Nappies - Los Toros
8:15 Cityboys - The Rascals
 

week 9

week  10

Elimination Playoffs
g1: 1st place - 8th place
g2: 2nd place - 7th place
g3: 3rd place - 6th place
g4: 4th place - 5th place
Semifinals & Championship Game
g5: winner g1 - g4
g6: winner g2 - g3
g7: winner g5 - g6

Elimination Playoffs: All teams will advance to an elimination playoff upon the completion of the regular season. Top seeded plays bottom teams as follow.1st v th, 2nd v 7th, 3rd v 6th, 4th v 5th

Playoff Details
Playoff birth will be determined by points in the standings upon the completion of the regular season games. If two teams are tied on points, the first tiebreaker is head-to-head results, the second tiebreaker is goal differential, and the third is goals scored for the season.
W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0 Mercy Rule=10 goals

Tie Breaker:
1) Head-to-head result
2) Goal Differential
3) Goal Scored 

W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0, Mercy Rule = 10 goals difference

Urbans Soccer League (USL) :: Manhattan's Premier Outdoor & Indoor Soccer League