Men Premier Mon/Tue Mon thru Thurs Tue/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Red Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Blue Mon/Tues Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sat/Sun Men White Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Men Open Mon/Tues Tues/Thurs Tue thru Thurs Weds/Thurs Saturday Men 11v11 Mon-Thurs Pier 5 Friday Coed Premier Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Coed Red Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Blue Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed White Mon/Weds Mon-Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Open Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Women Tue/Thurs Sunday High School Sat/Sun U12 Sat/Sun

 

men premier 6s

UrbanSoccer Fall Registration is now open.
Pos

Clubs

W L D PTS GF GA GD
1 OppoSuits 6 1 0 18 35 20 15
2 Fat Thaus 5 1 1 16 34 14 20
3 Blackstone 3 1 3 12 26 16 10
4 Manhattan Mutiny 3 2 2 11 22 22 0
5 Brian's Angels 3 4 0 9 26 31 -5
6 Budgie Smugglers 2 3 2 8 14 25 -11
7 FXCM 1 6 0 3 12 33 -21
8 Capital Funk 1 6 0 3 26 34 -8

Fall Registration, returning teams register now to secure slot

recent results
2-8 g6: Fat Thaus - Blackstone

reminder
Please do not cancel regularly schedule games - teams rely on each other to show up weekly to ensure a fun competitive season.
Players must come prepare with Urban Soccer League shirt, black shorts, turf shoes, shin pads.
Important to secure your bags, do not leave unattended while at playing field.

 Summer 17 schedule

 *Team captain's check fixture weekly prior to game to ensure you have the most updated schedule


week 1

week 2

7/18 Tue
(Pier 40 Courtyard)
4-3 Fat Thaus - Capital Funk

(James Walker Field)
6-2 OppoSuits - Budgie Smugglers

7/20 Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
8-1 Blackstone - FXCM

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
7:45 Manhattan Mutiny - Brian's Angels (8/10)

7/24 Mon
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
1-1 Blackstone - Manhattan Mutiny

7/25 Tue
(James Walker Field)
3-4 Capital Funk - Budgie Smugglers
1-4 Fat Thaus - OppoSuits

7/27 Thurs
(James Walker Field)
2-4 FXCM - Brian's Angels

week 3

week 4

7/31 Mon
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
1-1 Blackstone - Budgie Smugglers

8/1 Tue
(Pier 40 Courtyard)
9-1 Fat Thaus - FXCM

(James Walker Field)
5-4 Manhattan Mutiny - Capital Funk

8/3 Thurs
(James Walker Field)
9:45 OppoSuits - Brian's Angels (postpone 8/7)
8/7 Mon, Makeup game
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
4-1 OppoSuits - Brian's Angels (8/3)
2-3 Manhattan Mutiny - Brian's Angels


idle:
Fat Thaus
Capital Funk
Budgie Smugglers
Blackstone
FXCM

 

week 5

week 6
8/14 Mon
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
3-3 Blackstone - Fat Thaus

8/15 Tue
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
8:15 FXCM - Capital Funk (8/22)

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
9:10 OppoSuits - Manhattan Mutiny (8/22)

8/17 Thurs
(James Walker Field)
8-4 Brian's Angels - Budgie Smugglers
8/21 Mon
(James Walker Field)
4-5 Blackstone - Opposuits

8/22 Tue
(Pier 40 Courtyard)
3-2 Budgie Smugglers - FXCM
8:25 Capital Funk - Brian's Angels (8/28)
3-2 FXCM - Capital Funk (8/15)

(James Walker Field)
7-3 Fat Thaus - Manhattan Mutiny
5-6 OppoSuits - Manhattan Mutiny (8/15)
 

week 7 

week 8

8/28 Mon
(James Walker Field)
5-0 Fat Thaus - Budgie Smugglers
4-6 Brian's Angels - Blackstone
6-8 Brian's Angels - Capital Funk (8/22)

8/29 Tue
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
8:10 FXCM - Manhattan Mutiny

(James Walker Field)
5-9 Capital Funk - Opposuits
9/5 Tue
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
2-1 Opposuits - FXCM
5-2 Manhattan Mutiny - FXCM
0-0 Budgie Smugglers - Manhattan Mutiny
3-1 Blackstone - Capital Funk

9/7 Thurs
(Pier 40 Courtyard)
5-0 Fat Thaus - Brian's Angels


 

week 9

week 10

9/11 Mon., Elimination Playoffs
(James Walker Field)
9-2 g3: Blackstone - Budgie Smugglers

9/12 Tue
(Pier 40 Courtyard)
3-1 g2: Fat Thaus - FXCM
2-4 g1: Opposuits - Capital Funk

9/14 Thurs
(James Walker Field)
3-9 g4: Manhattan Mutiny - Brian's Angels
9/18 Mon., Semifinal
(James Walker Field)
2-8 g6: Fat Thaus - Blackstone

9/21
 Thurs., Semifinals
(James Walker Field)
9:35 g5: Capital Funk - Brian's Angels


 

week 11

9/25 Mon., Championship Game
(James Walker Field)
9:50 g7: winner g5 - Blackstone
  Fall Season Registration,
returning teams register now to secure slot
Elimination Playoffs
Top 8 teams will advance to an elimination playoff upon the completion of the regular season.
Top seeded plays bottom teams as follow.1st v 8th, 2nd v 7th, 3rd v 6th, 4th v 5th

Playoff Details
Playoff birth will be determined by points in the standings upon the completion of the regular season games. If two teams are tied on points, the first tiebreaker is head-to-head results, the second tiebreaker is goal differential, and the third is goals scored for the season.
W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0 Mercy Rule=10 goals

Format:
Six-a-Side (Keeper included). 22 minute halves. 
Roster: 9 players suited per game.

Gears: Teams must be uniform in League # shirts, Black shorts, turf shoes, shin pads

Cancellation: 
Please do not cancel regularly schedule games, teams rely on each other to show up weekly to ensure a fun competitive season. Makeup games will reschedule Sunday's if necessary.

Sportsmanship: 
Urban Soccer is first & foremost a RECREATIONAL League. Players who engage in reckless/over aggressive playing, fighting, or behavior deemed unacceptable by League officials will not be welcome back. Respect for yourself, players, referees, & USL staff  is mandatory!

Important:  
Team coordinator please advice your team players to always use caution secure all personal items while at the playing fields.
Do not leave your bags unattended, keep all bags together on player bench.

Urbans Soccer League (USL) :: Manhattan's Premier Outdoor & Indoor Soccer League