Men Premier Mon/Tue Mon thru Thurs Tue/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Red Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Blue Mon/Tues Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sat/Sun Men White Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Men Open Mon/Tues Tues/Thurs Tue thru Thurs Weds/Thurs Saturday Men 11v11 Mon-Thurs Pier 5 Friday Coed Premier Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Coed Red Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Blue Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed White Mon/Weds Mon-Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Open Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Women Tue/Thurs Sunday High School Sat/Sun U12 Sat/Sun

men open 6s

New York City PresidentalCare,  A dental office where we listen to the patient’s concerns

Pos

Clubs

W L D PTS GF GA GD
1 FC International 7 2 0 21 42 15 27
2 Mulberry Street Bar 6 1 2 20 42 19 23
3 Cosa Nostras 5 2 2 17 31 18 13
4 Ivory Toast 4 3 2 14 28 34 -6
5 Juniors 4 5 0 12 40 45 -5
6 Dboon AllStars 4 5 0 12 27 23 4
7 Ronins 3 4 2 11 25 29 -4
8 FC GG 3 4 1 10 23 27 -4
9 Cheetah FC 2 6 1 7 27 62 -35
10 Sporting Dijon 1 6 2 5 17 25 -8

recent results
2-0 g2: Mulberry Street Bar - Cosa Nostras
3-2 g1: FC International - Ivory Toast
6-1 g3: FC International - Mulberry Street Bar

*Congrats team Mulberry Street Bar Division Champions!

reminder
please do not cancel regularly schedule games
teams rely on each other to show up weekly to ensure a fun competitive season.

 Summer '15 schedule

 Team captain's check fixture weekly prior to game to ensure you have the most updated schedule

week 1 week 2
6/18 Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
0-3 FC International - Mulberry St. Bar
7:00 Ivory Toast - Cosa Nostras (8/20)
 
6/25 Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
6:45 Cosa Nostras - FCGG (7/23)
0-10 Cheetah FC - Dboon All Stars
2-2 Sportin Dijon - Ivory Toast
1-6 Ronins - FC International

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
6-1 Mulberry Street Bar  - Juniors
week 3 week 4
7/1 Weds
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
6-1 FC International - Juniors

7/2
Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
6:00 Ivory Toast - Mulberry St. Bar (7/9)
9-2 Cosa Nostras - Cheetah FC
7:30 Ronins - FC GG (8/20)
8:15 Sportin Dijon - Dboon All Stars (7/16)

 
7/8 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
3-1 Cosa Nostras - Dboon All Stars

7/9
Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
2-1 Ivory Toast - FC International
4-4 Ivory Toast - Mulberry St. Bar (7/2)
1-5 Ronins - Mulberry Street Bar
5-0 Sportin Dijon - Cheetah FC

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
3-7 Juniors - FC GG
week 5 week 6
7/16 Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
7-3 FC International - FC GG
5-4 Ivory Toast - Cheetah FC
0-4 Dboon AllStars - Mulberry Street Bar
1-2 Sportin Dijon - Dboon All Stars (7/2)
2-2 Sportin Dijon - Ronins

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
6-1 Juniors - Cosa Nostras
7/23 Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
7-3 Cheetah FC - Mulberry Street Bar
0-3 Ronins - Cosa Nostras 
0-0 Cosa Nostras - FCGG
0-5 Sportin Dijon - FC International
9:00 Dboon All Stars - FC GG (postponed 7/30)

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
8-5 Ivory Toast - Juniors
week 7 week 8
729 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
3-3 Ronins - Cheetah FC

7/30
Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
6:00 FC International - Dboon All Stars (8/26)
6:45 Dboon All Stars - FC GG (8/26)
7:30 Ivory Toast - FC GG (8/12)
4-4 Cosa Nostras - Mulberry Street Bar

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
4-5 Sportin Dijon - Juniors
8/5 Weds
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
3-2 FC International - Cosa Nostras
0-5 Ivory Toast - Dboon All Stars

8/6 Thurs
(Columbus Park)
5-3 Cheetah FC - FC GG

(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
1-3 Sporting Dijon - Mulberry Street Bar

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
1-5 Juniors - Ronins
week 9 week 10
8/12 Weds
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
11-2 FC International - Cheetah FC
2-4 Ivory Toast - FC GG (7/30)
2-4 Ronins - Ivory Toast (7/30)
1-10 FC GG - Mulberry Street Bar 

8/13
Thurs
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
1-2 Sporting Dijon - Cosa Nostras

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
5-4 Juniors - Dboon All Stars
8/19 Weds
(Nike Field)
1-7 Ivory Toast - Cosa Nostras (6/18)

8/20
Thurs
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
7-4 Ronins - Dboon All Stars
1-4 Sportin Dijon - FC GG
4-1 Ronins - FC GG (7/2)

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
4-13 Cheetah FC - Juniors
week 11  
8/26 Weds, Makeup Games
(Nike Field)
3-1 FC International - Dboon All Stars (7/30)
0-5 FC GG - Dboon All Stars

8/27
Thurs., Elimination Playoffs
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
8:15 g1: FC International - Ivory Toast (9/9)
2-0 g2: Mulberry Street Bar - Cosa Nostras
9:00 g3: winner g1 - g2 (9/9)

9/9 Weds., Elimination Playoffs
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR
3-2 g1: FC International - Ivory Toast
6-1 g3: FC International - Mulberry Street Bar



Fall season registration
returning teams register online to secure slot 

Elimination Playoffs:
Top 4 teams advances to knockout round upon the completion of the regular season.
g1: 1st place - 4th place
g2: 2nd place - 3rd place
g3: winner g1 - g2

Playoff Details
Playoff berths will be determined by points in the standings upon the completion of the regular season games. If two teams are tied on points, the first tiebreaker is head-to-head results, the second tiebreaker is goal differential, and the third is goals scored for the season.

W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0

Important: Season fixture a weekly commitment, teams MUST be ready to play as schedule. 
Cancellation: Notify League ASAP to timely give opponents a heads up. 
League reserves additional fields on weekends 5-9pm for cancellation, rainout games.
Gears: Players must come prepare with soccer shoes, shorts, shin pads, League # shirts.
Roster 6v6: 9 players/game (3 substitutes), official game requires minimum 4 players.
Intermission: Switch side end of halve at referees whistle to resume play immediately!

Urbans Soccer League (USL) :: Manhattan's Premier Outdoor & Indoor Soccer League