men premier mon-thurs tue/thurs men red mon/tue weds/thurs men blue mon/tues men white mon/tue tue/thurs men open mon/tues coed premier tue/thurs coed red mon/weds coed blue mon/weds chinatown sun

men open 6s

Gregory Shafiro Photography
Pos

Teams

W L D PTS GF GA GD
1 Taiwan 1 7 0 0 21 33 9 24
2 DSL 6 1 0 18 35 11 24
3 Team FA 4 2 1 13 31 21 10
4 CU 3 2 2 11 28 19 9
5 Bardis 2 4 1 7 18 20 -2
6 Los Pollos Hermanos 2 5 0 6 19 32 -13
7 Zee 1 4 2 5 16 23 -7
8 Game of Throw ins 0 7 0 0 8 48 -40

 *Congrats Team FA Division Champions!

recent results
1-4 g5: Taiwan 1 - Bardi's
4-5 g6: Zee - Team FA
4-7 g7: Bardi's - Team FA

reminder
Fall/Winter Registration, returning teams Click Here to secure slot

Fall 2016 schedule

Team captain's check fixture weekly prior to game to ensure you have the most updated schedule

week 1

week 2

10/8
(Nike Field)
9-0 Taiwan 1 - Game of Throw ins
4-8 Los Pollos Hermanos - Team FA
1-1 Zee - CU
0-1 Bardis - DSL
10/15
(Nike Field)
6-1 Los Pollos Hermanos - Game of Throw ins
1-2 DSL - Taiwan 1
3-7 Bardis - CU
4-2 Team FA - Zee

week 3

week 4

10/22
(Nike Field)
3-1 Taiwan 1 - Team FA
4-1 Bardis - Game of Throw ins
0-5 Los Pollos Hermanos - CU
3-6 Zee - DSL
10/29
(Nike Field)
0-5 Los Pollos Hermanos - DSL
2-1 Taiwan 1 - CU
5-3 Zee - Game of Throw ins
4-6 Bardis - Team FA

week 5

week 6

11/5
(Nike Field)
4-3 DSL - Team FA
2-1 Taiwan - Zee
2-9 Game of Throw ins - CU
4-0 Bardis - Los Pollos Hermanos
11/12
(Nike Field)
10-2 Taiwan 1 - Los Pollos Hermanos
7-2 DSL - CU

(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
0-5 Game of Throw ins - Team FA
0-0 Bardis - Zee

week 7

week 8

11/19
(Nike Field)
1-11 Game of Throw ins - DSL
5-3 Taiwan 1 - Bardis

(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
4-4 CU - Team FA
4-7 Zee - Los Pollos Hermanos
11/26 Elimination Playoffs
(Nike Field)
5-0 g1: Taiwan 1 - Game of Throw ins
4-0 g3: Team FA - Los Pollos Hermanos

(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
3-4 g2: DSL - Zee
4-5 g4: CU - Bardi's

week 9

 

12/3 Semifinals & Championship Game
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
1-4 g5: Taiwan 1 - Bardi's
4-5 g6: Zee - Team FA
4-7 g7: Bardi's - Team FA


Fall/Winter Registration
returning teams Click Here to secure slot

Elimination Playoffs: Following the completion of the regular season, the top 4 teams advances to elimination playoffs as follow 1st v 4th, 2nd v 3rd

Playoff Details
Playoff birth will be determined by points in the standings upon the completion of the regular season games. If teams are tied on points, the first tiebreaker is head-to-head results, the second tiebreaker is goal differential, and the third is goals scored for the season.

W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0, Mercy Rule 10 goals

Urbans Soccer League (USL) :: Manhattan's Premier Outdoor & Indoor Soccer League