men premier mon-thurs tue/thurs men red mon/tue weds/thurs men blue mon/tues men white mon/tue tue/thurs men open mon/tues coed premier tue/thurs coed red mon/weds coed blue mon/weds

men open 6s

Gregory Shafiro Photography
Pos

Clubs

W L D PTS GF GA GD
1 RBC 4 1 0 12 27 14 13
2 Expats FC 4 1 0 12 27 15 12
3 The Gueles 2 2 1 7 32 26 6
4 AB InBev 2 2 0 6 12 12 0
5 SG Warriors 2 3 0 6 20 34 -14
6 Jane Street 1 1 2 5 8 8 0
7 AppNexus 1 3 1 4 5 10 -5
8 Bloom FC 0 4 2 2 11 26 -15

recent results
0-0 Jane St. - AppNexus
2-7 Bloom FC - Expats FC
1-4 RBC - AB InBev
10-1 The Gueles - SG Warriors

reminder
Do Not cancel regularly schedule games, teams rely on each other to show up weekly to ensure a competitive season. Makeup games will reschedule Sunday's if necessary.
We are first & foremost a Recreational League - No Slide Tackles in order to keep it fun & safe

Fall 2018 schedule

*Team captain's check fixture weekly prior to game to ensure you have the most updated schedule



week 1

week 2

9/10 Mon
(James Walker Field)
10-5 Expats FC - SG Warriors
 
9/11 Tue
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
4-0 RBC - Jane Street

(East River Park - E. Houston)
8-8 The Gueles - Bloom

(Columbus)
1-3 AppNexus - AB InBev
9/17 Mon
(James Walker Field)
3-5 Expats FC - The Gueles
 
9/18 Tue
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
4-0 RBC - AppNexus

(Columbus Park)
6:10 Jane Street - AB InBev (10/23)

(East River Park - E. Houston St.)
0-5 Bloom FC - SG Warriors

week 3

week 4

9/24 Mon
(James Walker Field)
4-2 Expats FC - AB InBev
 
9/25 Tue
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
3-0 AppNexus - Bloom FC

(East River Park - E. Houston St.)
7-3 Jane St. - The Gueles
11-4 RBC - SG Warriors
10/1 Mon
(James Walker Field)
1-3 AppNexus - Expats FC
 
10/2 Tue
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
1-1 Jane St. - Bloom FC

(East River Park - E. Houston St.)
7-6 RBC - The Gueles
3-5 AB InBev - SG Warriors

week 5

week 6

10/9 Tue
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
0-0 Jane St. - AppNexus

(East River Park - E. Houston St.)
2-7 Bloom FC - Expats FC
1-4 RBC - AB InBev
10-1 The Gueles - SG Warriors

10/15 Mon
(James Walker Field)
9:00 Jane St - Expats FC

10/16
Tue
(East River Park - E. Houston St.)
6:50 RBC - Bloom
7:35 AB InBev - The Gueles
8:20 AppNexus - SG Warriors

week 7

week 8

10/23 Tue
(East River Park - E. Houston St.)
6:50 RBC - Expats FC
6:50 AppNexus - The Gueles
7:35 AB InBev - Bloom
7:35 Jane St. - SG Warriors
8:20 Jane Street - AB InBev (9/17)
Elimination Playoffs
g1: 1st place - 8th place
g2: 2nd place - 7th place
g3: 3rd place - 6th place
g4: 4th place - 5th place

week 9

 

Elimination Playoffs
g5: winner g1 - g4
g6: winner g2 - g3
g7: winner g5 - g6
 
Important:
Season fixture a weekly commitment, teams MUST be ready to play as schedule. 

Gears:

Players be prepare with indoor soccer shoes (flat rubber sole), black shorts, shin pads, League shirts.

Format:

Five-a-side (Keeper included). 20 minute halves. 

Roster:
9 players in uniform per game.

Elimination Playoffs: All 8 teams will qualify for 1st round of playoffs - upon the completion of the regular season the top seeded plays bottom teams as follow
1st v 8th, 2nd v 7th, 3rd v 6th, 4th v 5th.

Tie Breaker:
1) Head-to-head result
2) Goal Differential
3) Goal Scored 

W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0, Mercy rule 10 goals

Division Champions & Runners-up will receive team trophy & medals

Sportsmanship: 
Urban Soccer is first & foremost a RECREATIONAL League. Players who engage in reckless/over aggressive playing, fighting,  or behavior deemed unacceptable by League officials will not be welcome back. Respect for yourself, players, referees, & USL staff  is mandatory!
Urbans Soccer League (USL) :: Manhattan's Premier Outdoor & Indoor Soccer League