Men Premier Mon/Tue Mon thru Thurs Tue/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Red Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Blue Mon/Tues Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sunday Men White Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Men Open Mon/Tues Tues/Thurs Tue thru Thurs Weds/Thurs Saturday Men 11v11 Mon-Thurs Pier 5 Friday Coed Premier Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Coed Red Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Blue Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed White Mon/Weds Mon-Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Open Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Women Tue/Thurs Sunday High School Thurs U12 Sat/Sun

men open 6s

Gregory Shafiro Photography
Pos

Clubs

W L D PTS GF GA GD
1 Team 4th Floor 3 0 0 9 11 2 9
2 AB InBev 2 0 1 7 13 7 6
3 TBD 2 0 0 6 10 2 8
4 AppNexus 1 1 0 3 6 3 3
5 Jane Street 1 2 0 3 5 10 -5
6 Expats FC 0 2 1 1 9 14 -5
7 Lloyd Banks 0 2 0 0 3 10 -7
8 SG Warriors 0 2 0 0 1 10 -9

recent results
6-0 TBD - SG Warriors
5-5 Expats FC - AB InBev
6-1 ApppNexus - Lloyd Banks
4-0 Team 4th Floor - Jane Street

reminder
Do Not cancel regularly schedule games, teams rely on each other to show up weekly to ensure a competitive season. Makeup games will reschedule Sunday's if necessary.
We are first & foremost a Recreational League - No Slide Tackles in order to keep it fun & safe

Summer 2018 schedule

*Team captain's check fixture weekly prior to game to ensure you have the most updated schedule



week 1

week 2

6/19 Tue
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
2-4 Lloyd Banks - Jane Street
4-1 AB InBev - SG Warriors

(Columbus Park)
0-2 AppNexus - Team 4th Floor

(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
2-4 Expats FC - TBD
6/25 Mon
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
6:00 ApppNexus - TBD

(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
2-5 Expats FC - Team 4th Floor

6/26 Tue
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
6:00 Lloyd Banks - SG Warriors
1-4 Jane St. - AB InBev

week 3

week 4

7/9 Mon
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
8-0 TBD - SG Warriors

(James Walker Field)
5-5 Expats FC - AB InBev

7/10 Tue
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
6-1 ApppNexus - Lloyd Banks

(Columbus Park)
4-0 Team 4th Floor - Jane Street

7/16 Mon
(Columbus Park)
6:45 SG Warriors - AppNexus
7:30 AB InBev - TBD

(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
9:00 Expats FC - Jane Street

7/17 Tue
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
6:00 Lloyd Banks - Team 4th Floor
 
 

week 5

week 6


 

 

 

week 7

week 8

   

week 9

week 10

   
Important:
Season fixture a weekly commitment, teams MUST be ready to play as schedule. 

Gears:

Players be prepare with indoor soccer shoes (flat rubber sole), black shorts, shin pads, League shirts.

Format:

Five-a-side (Keeper included). 20 minute halves. 

Roster:
9 players in uniform per game.

Elimination Playoffs: All 8 teams will qualify for 1st round of playoffs - upon the completion of the regular season the top seeded plays bottom teams as follow
1st v 8th, 2nd v 7th, 3rd v 6th, 4th v 5th.

Tie Breaker:
1) Head-to-head result
2) Goal Differential
3) Goal Scored 

W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0, Mercy rule 10 goals

Division Champions & Runners-up will receive team trophy & medals

Sportsmanship: 
Urban Soccer is first & foremost a RECREATIONAL League. Players who engage in reckless/over aggressive playing, fighting,  or behavior deemed unacceptable by League officials will not be welcome back. Respect for yourself, players, referees, & USL staff  is mandatory!
Urbans Soccer League (USL) :: Manhattan's Premier Outdoor & Indoor Soccer League