Men Premier Mon/Tue Mon thru Thurs Tue/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Red Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Blue Mon/Tues Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sunday Men White Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Men Open Mon/Tues Tues/Thurs Tue thru Thurs Weds/Thurs Saturday Men 11v11 Mon-Thurs Pier 5 Friday Coed Premier Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Coed Red Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Blue Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed White Mon/Weds Mon-Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Open Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Women Tue/Thurs Sunday High School Thurs U12 Sat/Sun

High School 6s

Gregory Shafiro Photography
Pos Clubs W L D PTS GF GA GD
1 Bronx Lehman 3 0 0 9 14 3 11
2 Baruch 2 1 0 6 12 14 -2
3 Murray Bergtraum 0 1 2 2 9 10 -1
4 School of the Future 0 0 1 1 4 4 0
5 CP Inter 0 1 1 1 2 5 -3
6 CP Juniors 0 2 0 0 4 8 -4

recent results
4-4 School of the Future - Murray Bergtraum
7-4 Baruch - Juniors
0-3 Inter - Bronx Lehman

reminder
Players must come prepare uniform with team # shirts, black shorts, shin pads, turf shoes.
All games will kickoff promptly as schedule - no grace period for late arrival.

week 1

week 2

5/3 Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
7-1 Bronx Lehman - Baruch
 
5/10 Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
3-4 Murray Bergtraum - Baruch
4-2 Bronx Lehman - Juniors
2-2 Murry Bergtraum - Inter

week 3

week 4

5/17 Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
4-4 School of the Future - Murray Bergtraum
7-4 Baruch - Juniors
0-3 Inter - Bronx Lehman
5/24 Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
3:45 Inter - School of the Future
4:30 Juniors - School of the Future
idle: Baruch, Murray Bergtraum, Bronx Lehman

week 5

week 6

5/31 Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
3:45 Baruch - School of the Future
4:30 Murray Bergtraum - Bronx Lehman
5:15 Juniors - Inter
6/7 Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
3:45 Baruch - Inter
4:30 Murray Bergtraum - Juniors
5:15 Bronx Lehman - School of the Future

week 7

 

6/14 Thurs., Elimination Playoff
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
g1: 1st place - 4th place
g2: 2nd place - 3rd place
g3: winner g1 - g2

 

Format
Six-a-side 2/20 min halves
Team play round robin facing each other once for the regular season.

Elimination Playoff
g1: 1st v 4th
g2: 2nd v 3rd
g3: winner g1 - g2

Playoff Details

Playoff birth will be determined by points in the standings upon the completion of the regular season games. If two teams are tied on points, the first tiebreaker is head-to-head results, the second tiebreaker is goal differential, and the third is goals scored for the season.

Tie Breaker:
 1) Head-to-head result
 2) Goal Differential
 3) Goal Scored 

W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0, Mercy rule 10 goals

Awards:
- Championship team trophy & player medals
- Runner up player medals

Gears:
Team must be uniform with team shirt, black shorts, shin pads, turf shoes.

Sportsmanship: 
Urban Soccer is first & foremost a RECREATIONAL League. Players who engage in reckless/over aggressive playing, fighting, behavior deemed unacceptable by League officials will not be welcome back.
Respect for yourself, players, referees, & USL staff  is mandatory!

Rules
http://www.urbansoccer.com/rules.shtml

Urbans Soccer League (USL) :: Manhattan's Premier Outdoor & Indoor Soccer League