Men Premier Mon/Tue Mon thru Thurs Tue/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Red Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Blue Mon/Tues Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sat/Sun Men White Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Men Open Mon/Tues Tues/Thurs Tue thru Thurs Weds/Thurs Saturday Men 11v11 Mon-Thurs Pier 5 Friday Coed Premier Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Coed Red Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Blue Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed White Mon/Weds Mon-Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Open Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Women Tue/Thurs Sunday High School Sat/Sun U12 Sat/Sun

coed white 7s

Gregory Shafiro Photography

Pos

Clubs

W L D PTS GF GA GD

1

Green Monkey's 6 2 0 18 35 25 10
2 Bumblebees 5 2 0 15 25 14 11
3 FC Select 3 5 0 9 22 36 -14
4 OW 2 6 0 6 24 30 -6
5 Whiskey United 2 6 0 6 27 46 -19

Fall season starts 9/13 returning teams register Online secure slot!

recent results
2-5 g1: Green Monkey's - OW
5-3 g2: Bumblebees - FC Select
6-7 g3: OW - FC Select

*Congrats team FC Select Division Champions!

reminders
cancellation: please try not to cancel regularly schedule games, teams rely on each other to show up weekly to ensure a fun competitive game. We strongly suggest every effort to attend all games, even if its a partial squad. If necessary, makeup games will reschedule on weekends only.
gears: players come prepare with Urban Soccer League shirt, shorts, turf shoes, shin pads.
personal items: important to secure your bags, do not leave unattended while at playing field.

 Schedule 2015

 Rainouts: games will reschedule as doubleheaders

week 1

week 2

6/21
(Columbus)
4-1 Bumblebees - OW
6-4 Green Monkey's - Whiskey United

6/28
(Columbus)
2-1 Green Monkey's - OW
0-5 FC Select - Bumblebees

week 3

week 4

7/12
(Columbus)
8-4 OW - Whiskey United
4-6 Green Monkey's - FC Select
1-4 Whiskey United - FC Select

7/19
(Columbus)
2-5 Whiskey United - Bumblebees
5-2 FC Select - OW
3:00 Green Monkeys - OW (8/9)

week 5

week 6

7/26
(Columbus)
6-0 Green Monkey's - Bumblebees
1-3 Bumblebees - FC Select
3-1 Whiskey United - FC Select
idle: OW

8/2
(Columbus)
5-4 FC Select - OW
0-6 Whiskey United - Bumblebees

idle: Green Monkey's

week 7

week 8

8/9
(Columbus)
5-4 Green Monkey's - OW
2-4 Green Monkey's - Bumblebees

8/16
(Columbus)
3-4 FC Select - Green Monkey's
3-1 Whiskey United - OW
Idle: Bumblebees

week 9

week 10

8/23
(Columbus)
6-3 Green Monkey's - Whiskey United
3-2 OW - Bumblebees


Idle: FC Select

8/30 Elimination Playoffs
(Columbus)
2-5 g1: Green Monkey's - OW
5-3 g2: Bumblebees - FC Select
6-7 g3: OW - FC Select

Division Champions!
FC Select

FALL SEASON 9/13 FALL SEASON 9/13

returning teams register Online secure slot!

returning teams register Online secure slot!

Elimination Playoffs: Top 4 teams will advance to an elimination playoff
Top seeded plays bottom teams as follow 1st v 4th, 2nd v 3rd

Playoff Details
Playoff berths will be determined by points in the standings upon the completion of the regular season games. If two teams are tied on points, the first tiebreaker is head-to-head results, the second tiebreaker is goal differential, and the third is goals scored for the season.

W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0

Urbans Soccer League (USL) :: Manhattan's Premier Outdoor & Indoor Soccer League