men premier mon-thurs tue/thurs men red mon/tue tues/thurs weds/thurs sunday men blue mon/tues tues/thurs weds/thurs sunday men white mon/tue tue/thurs men open mon/tues mon/wed mon-thurs coed premier tue/thurs coed red mon/weds tues/thurs sun coed blue mon/weds tues/thurs coed white mon/wedtues/thurs coed open mon/wed women red sunday U14 sun

coed white 6sUrbanSoccer Fall Registration is now open.

Pos

Clubs

W L D PTS GF GA GD
1 MakerBot 3 1 1 10 11 4 7
2 Bloomberg 3 1 0 9 19 7 12
3 SeatGeek 3 1 0 9 11 6 5
4 Atletico Panathetico 2 1 1 7 10 6 4
5 Moody's 2 1 1 7 14 11 3
6 Leroy Street Studio 1 2 1 4 6 7 -1
7 Bark 0 3 1 1 2 17 -15
8 Springer Nature 0 4 0 0 5 16 -11

recent results
2-3 MakerBot  - Bloomberg

reminder
Do Not cancel regularly schedule games, teams rely on each other to show up weekly to ensure a fun competitive season. No makeup games, League is under a fixed amount of time allotted for the duration of season schedule.

Spring schedule
Captain's must check fixture weekly prior to game to ensure team have the most updated schedule

week 1 week 2
3/18 Mon
(Columbus Park)
0-9 Bark - Bloomberg

 
3/25 Mon
(Columbus Park)
1-1 Leroy Street Studio - Bloomberg

3/27 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
5-3 Moody's - Springer Nature
0-2 Atletico Pathetico - MakerBot

(Sara Roosevelt Park - CANAL St.)
4-1 SeatGeek - Bark
week 3 week 4
4/1 Mon
(Columbus Park)
6-1 Bloomberg - Springer Nature

4/3 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt Park - CANAL St.)
4-2 Leroy Street Studio - Moody's
0-0 MakerBot - Bark

(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
2-0 Athletico Pathetico - SeatGeek
4/8 Mon
(Columbus Park)
5-3 SeatGeek - Bloomberg

4/10 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
4-1 Moody's - Bark
1-2 Leroy Street Studio - MakerBot
5-1 Atletico Panathetico - Springer Nature

 
week 5 week 6
4/17 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
0-5 Springer Nature - MakerBot

(Sara Roosevelt Park - CANAL St.)
3-3 Moody's - Atletico Panathetico
0-2 Leroy Street Studio - SeatGeek

idle:
Bark, Bloomberg
4/22 Mon
(Columbus Park)
2-3 MakerBot  - Bloomberg

4/24 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt Park - CANAL St.)
6:00 Springer Nature - Bark
6:45 Moody's - SeatGeek

(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
7:30 Atletico Panathetico - Leroy Street Studio

week 7 week 8
4/29 Mon
(Columbus Park)
6:00 Bloomberg - Moody's

(Sara Roosevelt Park - CANAL St.)
6:00 Leroy Street - Springer Nature

5/1 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt Park - CANAL St.)
6:30 MakerBot - SeatGeek 
7:15 Atletico Panathetico - Barkbox
 
week 9 week 10
   
Format: Five-a-side (Keeper included). 20 minute halves. 
Roster: 9 players in uniform per game, Coed division requires 2 women field players.

Elimination Playoffs: All 8 teams will advance to an elimination playoff upon the completion of the regular season. Top seeded plays bottom teams as follow.1st v 8th, 2nd v 7th, 3rd v 6th, 4th v 5th.
Division Champions & Runners-up will receive team trophy & medals

Playoff Details
Playoff birth will be determined by points in the standings upon the completion of the regular season games. If teams are tied on points, the first tiebreaker is head-to-head results, the second tiebreaker is goal differential, and the third is goals scored for the season.
W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0 Mercy Rule=10 goals

Tie Breaker:
1) Head-to-head result
2) Goal Differential
3) Goal Scored 

W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0, Mercy Rule = 10 goals difference

Gears
Players come prepare with Urban League shirt, black shorts, turf shoes, shin pads.

Personal items
Very important to secure your bags, do not leave unattended while at playing field.
League is not responsible for any lost or stolen items.

Sportsmanship
Urban Soccer is first & foremost a RECREATIONAL League. Players who engage in fighting, reckless playing, or behavior deemed unacceptable by League officials will not be welcome back.
Respect for yourself, players, referees, & USL staff  is strongly recommended!

Urbans Soccer League (USL) :: Manhattan's Premier Outdoor & Indoor Soccer League