men premier mon-thurs tue/thurs men red mon/tue tues/thurs weds/thurs sunday men blue mon/tues tues/thurs weds/thurs sunday men white mon/tue tue/thurs men open mon/tues mon/wed mon-thurs coed premier tue/thurs coed red mon/weds tues/thurs sun coed blue mon/weds tues/thurs coed white mon/wedtues/thurs coed open mon/wed women red sunday U14 sun

coed white 6sUrbanSoccer Fall Registration is now open.

Pos

Clubs

W L D PTS GF GA GD
1 ARCH 1 0 1 4 5 1 4
2 Grimbeers 1 0 1 4 5 2 3
3 Verizon 1 0 0 3 8 1 7
4 Robot Unicorn Attack 1 0 0 3 3 1 2
5 Mogombos 1 1 0 3 8 5 3
6 Amateurs FC 1 1 0 3 4 5 -1
7 HR&A 0 2 0 0 2 8 -6
8 Real BB FC 0 2 0 0 3 15 -12

recent results
1-8 Real BB FC - Verizon
4-1 Amateurs FC - HR&A
1-1 ARCH - Grimbeers
1-3 Mogombos - Robot Unicorn Attack

reminder

Do Not cancel regularly schedule games, teams rely on each other to show up weekly to ensure a fun competitive season.

Summer schedule
Captain's must check fixture weekly prior to game to ensure team have the most updated schedule

week 1 week 2
6/12 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
6:00 Robot Unicorn Attack - Verizon
0-4 Amateurs FC - ARCH
4-1 Grimbeers - HR&A
7-2 Mogombos - Real BB FC
6/19 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
1-8 Real BB FC - Verizon
4-1 Amateurs FC - HR&A
1-1 ARCH - Grimbeers
1-3 Mogombos - Robot Unicorn Attack
week 3 week 4
6/26 Weds
(Columbus Park)
6:45 HR&A - Real BB FC

(Sara Roosevelt Park - CANAL & Chrystie St.)
7:00 Amateurs FC - Verizon

(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
7:45 Grimbeers - Robot Unicorn Attack
8:30 ARCH - Mogombos 

7/3 No games - Independence Day

week 5 week 6
7/10 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
6:45 Amateurs FC - Grimbeers
7:30 ARCH - HR&A
8:15 Robot Unicorn Attack - Real BB FC

(Sara Roosevelt Park - CANAL & Chrystie St.)
7:30 Verizon - Mogombos
 
week 7 week 8
   
week 9 week 10
Elimination Playoffs TBD
g1: 1st place - 8th place
g2: 2nd place - 7th place
g3: 3rd place - 6th place
g4: 4th place - 5th place

Semifinals & Championship game
g5: winner g1-g4
g6: winner g2-g3
g7: winner g5-g6

Format: Five-a-side (Keeper included). 20 minute halves. 
Roster: 9 players in uniform per game, Coed division requires 2 women field players.

Elimination Playoffs: All 8 teams will advance to an elimination playoff upon the completion of the regular season. Top seeded plays bottom teams as follow.1st v 8th, 2nd v 7th, 3rd v 6th, 4th v 5th.
Division Champions & Runners-up will receive team trophy & medals

Playoff Details
Playoff birth will be determined by points in the standings upon the completion of the regular season games. If teams are tied on points, the first tiebreaker is head-to-head results, the second tiebreaker is goal differential, and the third is goals scored for the season.
W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0 Mercy Rule=10 goals

Tie Breaker:
1) Head-to-head result
2) Goal Differential
3) Goal Scored 

W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0, Mercy Rule = 10 goals difference

Gears
Players come prepare with Urban League shirt, black shorts, turf shoes, shin pads.

Personal items
Very important to secure your bags, do not leave unattended while at playing field.
League is not responsible for any lost or stolen items.

Sportsmanship
Urban Soccer is first & foremost a RECREATIONAL League. Players who engage in fighting, reckless playing, or behavior deemed unacceptable by League officials will not be welcome back.
Respect for yourself, players, referees, & USL staff  is strongly recommended!

Urbans Soccer League (USL) :: Manhattan's Premier Outdoor & Indoor Soccer League