Men Premier Mon/Tue Mon thru Thurs Tue/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Red Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Blue Mon/Tues Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sat/Sun Men White Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Men Open Mon/Tues Tues/Thurs Tue thru Thurs Weds/Thurs Saturday Men 11v11 Mon-Thurs Pier 5 Friday Coed Premier Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Coed Red Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Blue Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed White Mon/Weds Mon-Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Open Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Women Tue/Thurs Sunday High School Sat/Sun U12 Sat/Sun

coed Red 7s

UrbanSoccer Spring Registration is now open.
Pos

Clubs

W L D PTS GF GA GD
1 NYCFC Ninjas 8 1 0 24 48 20 28
2 Bootleg 7 2 0 21 55 27 28
3 Bain True North 6 3 0 18 38 33 5
4 Jesus Dicenzo FC 4 2 3 15 40 29 11
5 Green Monkey's 3 3 3 12 22 28 -6
6 OW 4 5 0 12 26 26 0
7 Bloomberg 3 4 2 11 30 41 -11
8 Ts & Bs 3 6 0 9 24 28 -4
9 Team FA 2 6 1 7 27 50 -23
10 Blue Ballers 0 8 1 1 28 58 -30

Summer season 6/25, returning teams register now to secure slot

recent results
3-0 g5: NYCFC Ninjas - Jesus Dicenzo
5-3 g6: Bootleg - OW
2-1 g7: NYCFC Ninjas - Bootleg

*Congrats team NYCFC Ninjas Division Champions!



reminder
Players come prepare to games with Urban league # shirts, Black shorts, turf shoes, shin pads
Do Not cancel regularly schedule games, teams rely on each other to show up weekly to ensure a fun competitive season.

 Spring 2017 Schedule

 Captain's must check fixture weekly prior to game to ensure team have the most updated schedule


week 1

week 2

3/26
(Columbus)
2-3 Bootleg - NYCFC Ninjas
1-2 OW - Ts & Bs
1-8 Blue Ballers - Team FA
2-2 Bloomberg - Green Monkey's
4/2
(Columbus)
1:00 Bootleg - OW (4/16)
3-1 NYCF Ninjas - Ts & Bs
2-3 Blue Ballers - Green Monkey's
2-4 Jesus Dicenzo - Bain True North

(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
2-3 Bloomberg - Team FA

week 3

week 4

4/9
(Columbus)
3-9 Bloomberg - Bootleg
3-5 Blue Ballers - Ts &  Bs
4-5 Green Monkey's - Bain True North
4-3 NYCFC Ninjas- OW
2-11 Team FA - Jesus Dicenzo FC
4/16
(Columbus)
7-2 Bootleg - OW
3-5 BlueBallers - OW
2:30 Bain True North - Team FA (4/23)
3:15 Jesus Dicenzo - Ts & Bs (5/7)
idle:
NYCFC Ninjas, Bloomberg, Green Monkeys

week 5

week 6

4/23
(Columbus)
2-6 Green Monkey's - Bootleg
0-5 Bloomberg - NYCFC Ninjas
6-3 Ts & Bs - Team FA
7-4 Bain True North - Team FA
4-6 Blue Ballers -Bain True North
2-3 OW - Jesus Dicenzo
4/30
(Columbus)
2-12 Blue Ballers - Bootleg
6-3 OW - Bloomberg
12-2 NYCFC Ninjas - Team FA
2-2 Green Monkey's - Jesus Dicenzo
2-3 Ts & Bs - Bain True North

week 7

week 8

5/7
(Columbus)
7-2 Bootleg - Team FA
7-3 Bloomberg - Bain True North
5-0 NYCFC Ninjas - Green Monkey's
4-4 Blue Ballers - Jesus Dicenzo
5-2 Jesus Dicenzo - Ts & Bs (4/16)
idle: OW
5/14
(Columbus)
4-1 Bootleg - Jesus Dicenzo
2-3 OW - Green Monkey's
2:30 Bloomberg - Ts & Bs
3-1 NYCFC Ninjas - Bain True North
 
idle: Blue Ballers - Team FA

week 9

week 10

5/21
(Columbus)
4-5 Ts & Bs - Bootleg
4-4 Jesus Dicenzo - Bloomberg
3-3 Team FA - Green Monkey's
8-3 NYCFC Ninjas - Blue Ballers
4-1 OW - Bain True North
6/4
(Columbus)
8-3 Bain True North - Bootleg
1-3 Ts & Bs - Green Monkey's
2-1 Bloomberg - Ts & Bs
7-6 Bloomberg - Blue Ballers
1-0 OW - Team FA
5-8 NYCFC Ninjas - Jesus Dicenzo

week 11

week 12

6/11 Elimination Playoffs TBD
(Columbus)
14-1 g2: Bootleg - Bloomberg 
5-1 g4: Jesus Dicenzo - Green Monkey's 
5-6 g3: Bain True North - OW
3-1 g1: NYCFC Ninjas - Ts - Bs
6/18 Semifinals & Championship Game
(Columbus)
3-0 g5: NYCFC Ninjas - Jesus Dicenzo
5-3 g6: Bootleg - OW
2-1 g7: NYCFC Ninjas - Bootleg

Summer season starts 6/25
 returning teams register now to secure slot

Format: Seven-a-side (Keeper included).  22 minute halves. 
Roster: 11 players in uniform per game, Coed division requires 3 women field players.

Sportsmanship: Urban Soccer is first & foremost a RECREATIONAL League. Players who engage in fighting, reckless playing, or behavior deemed unacceptable by League officials will not be welcome back. Respect for yourself, players, referees, & USL staff  is strongly recommended!

Elimination Playoffs: top 8 teams will advance to an elimination playoff upon the completion of the regular season. Top seeded plays bottom teams as follow

g1: 1st place - 8th place
g2: 2nd place - 7th place
g3: 3rd place - 6th place
g4: 4th place - 5th place

Playoff Details
Playoff birth will be determined by points in the standings upon the completion of the regular season games. If two teams are tied on points, the first tiebreaker is head-to-head results, the second tiebreaker is goal differential, and the third is goals scored for the season.
W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0 Mercy Rule=10 goals

Tie Breaker:
1) Head-to-head result
2) Goal Differential
3) Goal Scored 

W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0, Mercy Rule = 10 goals difference

Urbans Soccer League (USL) :: Manhattan's Premier Outdoor & Indoor Soccer League