Men Premier Mon/Tue Mon thru Thurs Tue/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Red Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Blue Mon/Tues Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sat/Sun Men White Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Men Open Mon/Tues Tues/Thurs Tue thru Thurs Weds/Thurs Saturday Men 11v11 Mon-Thurs Pier 5 Friday Coed Premier Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Coed Red Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Blue Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed White Mon/Weds Mon-Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Open Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Women Tue/Thurs Sunday High School Sat/Sun U12 Sat/Sun

coed open 7s

Pos

Clubs

W L D PTS GF GA GD
1 Grimbears 6 1 0 18 30 12 18
2 Martha FC 5 1 1 16 36 17 19
3 Momentum 4 2 1 13 34 26 8
4 ZocDoc 4 2 1 13 30 26 4
5 Madagascar 4 3 0 12 23 23 0
6 Reprise 2 4 1 7 28 29 -1
7 AIG 1 6 0 3 16 35 -19
8 Domination 0 7 0 0 16 39 -23

Fall Season Registration, returning teams register now to secure slo

recent results
0-5 g7: ZocDoc - Momentum

*Congrats team Momentum Division Champions!


reminders
Please do not cancel regularly schedule games - teams rely on each other to show up weekly to ensure a fun competitive season.
Players must come prepare with Urban League shirt, black shorts, indoor shoes, shin pads.

Summer 2017 schedule
Captain's must check fixture weekly prior to game to ensure having the most updated schedule

week 1 week 2
6/20
(Columbus Park)
2-3 Madagascar - Domination

6/27 Tue
(Columbus Park)
8-6 ZocDoc - Domination
0-8 Momentum - Martha FC

6/29 Thurs
(Pier 40 Courtyard)
7:00 Grimbears - Reprise (8/10)
idle: AIG - Madagascar (8/10)

7/6 Thurs
(Columbus Park)
2-4 Madagascar - Martha FC

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
8-3 Momentum - AIG
2-3 ZocDoc - Grimbears
1-11Domination - Reprise
week 3 week 4
7/13 Thurs
(Columbus Park)
6-6 ZocDoc - Martha FC
5-3 Madagascar - Momentum

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
4-7 AIG - Reprise
1-2 Domination - Grimbears
7/20 Thurs
(Columbus Park)
4-1 Martha FC - AIG
3-2 ZocDoc - Reprise

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
2-5 Domination - Momentum
1-6 Madagascar - Grimbears
week 5 week 6
7/25 Tue
(Columbus Park)
5-5 Momentum - Reprise
5-3 AIG - Domination

7/27 Thurs
(Columbus Park)
4-7 Martha FC - Grimbears
5-3 ZocDoc - Madagascar

8/1 Tue
(Columbus Park)
1-4 ZocDoc - Momentum

8/3 Thurs
(Columbus Park)
5-1 Martha FC - Domination

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
1-5 AIG - Grimbears
6-3 Madagascar - Reprise

week 7 week 8
8/10 Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie St.)
2-5 AIG - ZocDoc
0-3 AIG - Madagascar (6/29)

(Columbus Park)
5-0 Martha FC - Reprise
5-0
Grimbears - Reprise (6/29)
3-2 Momentum - Grimbears
8/15 Tue., Elimination Playoffs
(Columbus Park)
1-3 g2: Martha FC - AIG
2-4 g4: Madagascar - ZocDoc

8/17 Thurs
(Pier 40 Courtyard)
5-3 g1: Grimbears - Domination
5-0 g3: Momentum - Reprise
week 9 week 10
8/22 Tue., Semifinals 
(Columbus Park)
7-8 g6: AIG - Momentum

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
1-2 g5: Grimbears - ZocDoc

8/29 Tue., Championship Game
(Columbus Park)
0-5 g7: ZocDoc - Momentum

Fall Season Registration
returning teams register now to secure slot

Important:
Season fixture a weekly commitment, teams MUST be ready to play as schedule. 

Cancellation:
No Makeup games allowed, League under a fixed schedule contract with facilities

Gears:
Players be prepare with Indoor Soccer shoes (flat sole), black shorts, shin pads, League shirts.

Format:

Five-a-side (Keeper included).  22 minute halves. 

Roster:
9 players in uniform per game.

Elimination Playoffs: All 8 teams will qualify for 1st round of playoffs - upon the completion of the regular season the top seeded plays bottom teams as follow
1st v 8th, 2nd v 7th, 3rd v 6th, 4th v 5th.

Tie Breaker:
1) Head-to-head result
2) Goal Differential
3) Goal Scored 

W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0, Mercy rule 10 goals

Urbans Soccer League (USL) :: Manhattan's Premier Outdoor & Indoor Soccer League