Men Premier Mon/Tue Mon thru Thurs Tue/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Red Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Blue Mon/Tues Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sat/Sun Men White Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Men Open Mon/Tues Tues/Thurs Tue thru Thurs Weds/Thurs Saturday Men 11v11 Mon-Thurs Pier 5 Friday Coed Premier Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Coed Red Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Blue Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed White Mon/Weds Mon-Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Open Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Women Tue/Thurs Sunday High School Sat/Sun U12 Sat/Sun

coed blue 7s


Pos

Clubs

W L D PTS GF GA GD
1 PB Cups 8 0 0 24 37 9 28
2 My Other Cleats Are Tevas 7 1 1 22 34 19 15
3 Grimbears 6 3 0 18 39 26 13
4 Rocket League 6 3 0 18 33 18 15
5 Flocking Geese 5 3 1 16 22 20 2
6 Boardshead 3 4 2 11 19 31 -12
7 Moody's 3 5 1 10 32 29 3
8 Barkbox 2 6 0 6 22 25 -3
9 Ballbarians 1 7 1 4 21 38 -17
10 Martha's FC 0 9 0 0 14 52 -38

New Season Registration, returning teams register now to secure slot

recent results
2-2 My Other Cleats Tevas - Boardshead
4-6 Ballbarians - Flocking Geese

reminders
please try not to cancel regularly schedule games - teams rely on each other to show up weekly to ensure a fun competitive game. We strongly suggest every effort to attend all games, even if its a partial squad. If necessary, makeup games reschedule on weekends only.

 Fall 17 schedule
 Captain's must check fixture weekly prior to game to ensure having the most updated schedule


week 1 week 2
9/14 Thur
(Nike Field)
2-5 Martha FC - Rocket League

idle:
Moody's
PB Cups
Boardshead
Grimbears
Flocking Geese
My Other Cleats are Tevas
9/19 Tue
(Columbus Park)
1-4 Ballbarians - Barkbox

9/21
Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie st.)
3-1 Rocket League - Moody's
5-1 PB Cups - My Other Cleats Are Tevas
4-2 Boardshead - Martha's FC

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
2-0 Flocking Geese - Grimbears
week 3 week 4
9/26 Tue
(Columbus Park)
0-7 Martha's FC - Barkbox

(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
2-1 Flocking Geese - Moody's

9/28
Thurs
(Columbus Park)
0-5 Ballbarians - Boardshead

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
4-5 Grimbears - PB Cups
0-1 Rocket League - My Other Cleats Are Tevas
10/3 Tue
(Columbus Park)
2-8  Barkbox - Moody's

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
1-2 Flocking Geese - Rocket League
2-9 Boardshead - Grimbears

10/5 Thurs
(Nike Field)
0-5 Ballbarians - PB Cups

(P40 Courtyard)
3-4 Martha's FC - My Other Cleats Are Tevas
week 5 week 6
10/10 Tue
(Nike Field)
2-0 PB Cups - Moody's

(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
8-1 Ballbarians - Martha's FC

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
2-5 Flocking Geese - My Other Cleats Tevas
3-4 Barkbox - Grimbears

10/12
Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie st.)
4-2 Rocket League - Boardshead
10/17 Tue
(Pier 40 Courtyard)
6-1 PB Cups - Flocking Geese
3-8 Ballbarians - My Other Cleats Are Tevas
 
10/19 Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie st.)
2-4 Barkbox - Rocket League
 
(Nike Field)
1-7 Boardshead - Moody's
 
(Pier 40 Courtyard)
1-3 Marthas FC - Grimbears
week 7 week 8
10/24 Tue
(Pier 40 Courtyard)
0-0 Boardshead - Flocking Geese
2-3 Ballbarians - Grimbears

10/26 Thurs
(Nike Field)
0-5 Martha's FC - PB Cups
7-1 My Other Cleats Are Tevas - Moody's

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
5-7 Rocket League - Grimbears
10/31 Tue
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
2-5 Ballbarians - Rocket League
0-5 Boardshead - PB Cups
3-10 Martha's FC - Moody's
2-0 Flocking Geese - Barkbox
6-2 Flocking Geese - Martha's FC

11/2
Thurs
(Pier 40 Courtyard)
3-1 My Other Cleats Are Tevas -  Grimbears
week 9 week 10
11/7 Tue
(Pier 40 Courtyard)
8:25 Ballbarians - Flocking Geese

11/9 Thurs
(Nike)
3-2 Boardshead - Barkbox
3-2  My Other Cleats Are Tevas - Barkbox

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
3-8 Moody's - Grimbears

(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
3-4 Rocket League - PB Cups
 

11/14 Tue
(Nike)
1-1 Ballbarians - Moody's

11/16
Thurs
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand & Chrystie st.)
  Barkbox - PB Cups

(Pier 40 Courtyard)
2-2 My Other Cleats Tevas - Boardshead
4-6 Ballbarians - Flocking Geese
week 11 REGISTRATION
11/21 Tue., Semis & Final
(Pier 40 Courtyard)
8:25 g1: PB Cups - Rocket League
8:25 g2: My Other Cleats Are Tevas - Grimbears
9:10 g3: winner g1 - g2

 
Next Season Registration
returning teams register now to secure slot

Format: Seven-a-side (Keeper included).  22 minute halves. 
Roster: 11 players in uniform per game, 3 women outfield players.

Elimination Playoffs:
Top 4 teams will advance upon the completion of the regular season.

g1: 1st v 4th
g2: 2nd v 3rd
g3: winner g1 - g2

Playoff Details

Playoff birth will be determined by points in the standings upon the completion of the regular season games. If teams are tied on points, the first tiebreaker is head-to-head results, the second tiebreaker is goal differential, and the third is goals scored for the season.
W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0 Mercy Rule=10 goals

Tie Breaker:
1) Head-to-head result
2) Goal Differential
3) Goal Scored 

W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0, Mercy Rule = 10 goals difference

Sportsmanship: Urban Soccer is first & foremost a RECREATIONAL League. Players who engage in fighting, reckless playing, or behavior deemed unacceptable by League officials will not be welcome back. Respect for yourself, players, referees, & USL staff  is strongly recommended!

Urbans Soccer League (USL) :: Manhattan's Premier Outdoor & Indoor Soccer League