Men Premier Mon/Tue Mon thru Thurs Tue/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Red Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Blue Mon/Tues Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sat/Sun Men White Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Men Open Mon/Tues Tues/Thurs Tue thru Thurs Weds/Thurs Saturday Men 11v11 Mon-Thurs Pier 5 Friday Coed Premier Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Coed Red Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Blue Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed White Mon/Weds Mon-Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Open Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Women Tue/Thurs Sunday High School Sat/Sun U12 Sat/Sun

coed blue 6s



Pos

Clubs W L D PTS GF GA GD
1 Bloomberg 1 0 1 4 9 4 5
2 Cech Yourself 1 0 0 3 8 3 5
3 Silman United 1 0 0 3 3 0 3
4 NBA 1 0 0 3 2 1 1
5 Shart Week 0 0 2 2 5 5 0
6 Oath 0 0 1 1 2 2 0
7 The Dirteads 0 1 0 0 1 2 -1
8 Jesse & The Rippers 0 1 0 0 0 3 -3
9 Linkedin 0 1 0 0 1 6 -5
10 Team 10 0 1 0 0 3 8 -5

recent results
3-3 Bloomberg - Shart Week

reminder
Do Not cancel regularly schedule games, teams rely on each other to show up weekly to ensure a fun competitive season. Makeup games will reschedule Sunday's if necessary.

 Fall 17 schedule

 Team captain's must check fixture weekly to ensure you have the most updated schedule


week 1

week 2

9/11 Mon
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
6-1 Bloomberg - Linkedin

9/13 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
2-2 Oath - Shart Week

(Nike Field)
8-3 Cech Yourself - Team 10
2-1 Flocking Geese - The Dirteads

(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
3-0 Silman - Jesse & The Rippers
9/18 Mon
(Columbus Park)
3-3 Bloomberg - Shart Week

9/20 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
6:00 Oath - Cech Yourself

(Nike Field)
6:00 Linkedin - The Dirteads

(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
8:00 NBA - Silman United
8:00 Team 10 - Jesse & The Rippers

week 3

week 4

9/25 Mon
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
6:00 The Dirteads - Jesse & The Rippers
6:45 Team 10 - Silman United

(James Walker Field)
7:35 Shart Week - NBA

9/27 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
6:00 Bloomberg - Oath

(Nike Field)
6:00 Linkedin - Cech Yourself
10/2 Mon
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
6:00 Bloomberg - Jesse & The Rippers
6:45 Silman United - The Dirteads

(James Walker Field)
8:20 NBA - Team 10

10/4 Weds
(Sara Roosevelt Park - Grand St.)
6:00 Oath - Linkedin

(Nike Field)
6:00 Cech Yourself - Shart Week

week 5

week 6

   

week 7

week 8

   

week 9

week 10

  11/15  Elimination Playoffs: TBD
(East River Park - E. Houston & FDR)
7:45 g1: 1st place - 4th place
7:45 g2: 2nd place - 3rd place
8:30 g3: winner g1 - g2
Important
Season schedule a weekly commitment, teams MUST be ready to play as schedule. 

Format: Six-a-side (Keeper included).  22 minute halves. 
Roster: 9 players in uniform per game, Coed division requires 2 women outfield players.

Elimination Playoffs
Top 4 teams will advance to an elimination playoff upon the completion of the regular season. Top seeded plays bottom teams as follow.1st v 4th, 2nd v 3rd

Tie Breaker
If teams are tied on points, the first tiebreaker is head-to-head results, the second tiebreaker is goal differential, and the third is goals scored for the season.
W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0 Mercy Rule=10 goals

Sportsmanship
Urban Soccer is first & foremost a RECREATIONAL League. Players who engage in fighting, reckless playing, or behavior deemed unacceptable by League officials will not be welcome back.
Respect for yourself, players, referees, & USL staff  is strongly recommended!

Gears
Players come prepare with Urban League shirt, black shorts, turf shoes, shin pads.

Personal items
Very important to secure your bags, do not leave unattended while at playing field.
League is not responsible for any lost or stolen items.