Men Premier Mon/Tue Mon thru Thurs Tue/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Red Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sunday Men Blue Mon/Tues Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Friday Sat/Sun Men White Mon/Tue Tue/Thurs Weds/Thurs Men Open Mon/Tues Tues/Thurs Tue thru Thurs Weds/Thurs Saturday Men 11v11 Mon-Thurs Pier 5 Friday Coed Premier Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Coed Red Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Blue Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed White Mon/Weds Mon-Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Coed Open Mon/Weds Tue/Thurs Sunday Women Tue/Thurs Sunday High School Sat/Sun U12 Sat/Sun

coed blue futsal


Pos

Clubs W L D PTS GF GA GD
1 Bloomberg 1 0 0 3 5 4 1
2 Pandas 1 0 0 3 13 4 9
3 Silman United 1 0 0 3 11 4 7
4 ABS FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 BL Smoothies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 The Dirteads 0 1 0 0 4 11 -7
7 Jesse & The Rippers 0 1 0 0 4 13 -9
8 AB InBev 0 1 0 0 4 5 -1

recent results
5-4 Bloomberg - AB InBev
13-4 Panda - The Dirteads
11-4 Silman United - Jesse & The Rippers

reminder
No makeup games allowed, League is under a fixed amount of time allotted for the duration of regular season schedule. Do Not cancel games, teams rely on each other to show up weekly to ensure a fun competitive season.

 Winter 18 schedule

 Team captain's must check fixture weekly to ensure you have the most updated schedule


week 1

week 2

1/8 Mon
(Baruch)
5-4 Bloomberg - AB InBev

1/10 Weds
(Baruch)
13-4 Panda - The Dirteads
11-4 Silman United - Jesse & The Rippers
idle: ABS FC - BL Smoothies

1/22 Mon
(Baruch)
7:50 Bloomberg - Silman United
8:30 Jesse & The Rippers - BL Smoothies
9:10 Pandas - ABS FC

1/24 Weds
(Baruch)
6:15 AB InBev - The Dirteads

week 3

week 4

1/29 Mon
(Baruch)
6:15 Bloomberg - The Dirteads
7:00 AB InBev - BL Smoothies
7:45 Jesse & The Rippers - ABS FC

1/31 Weds
(Pace)
8:45 Silman United - Pandas
2/5 Mon
(Baruch)
7:50 The Dirteads - ABS FC
8:30 BL Smoothies - Pandas

2/7 Weds
(Baruch)
7:50 Bloomberg - Jesse & The Rippers
8:30 AB InBev - Silman United

week 5

week 6

2/12 Mon
(Pace)
9:00 Jesse & The Rippers - BL Smoothies

2/14
Weds
(Baruch)
7:50 Bloomberg - Pandas
8:30 Silman United - ABS FC
9:10 The Dirteads - AB InBev
2/20 TUESDAY
(Baruch)
6:00 Bloomberg - ABS FC
6:45 Panda - AB InBev
6:45 Jesse & The Rippers -The Dirteads
7:30 Silman United - BL Smoothies

week 7

week 8

2/28 Weds
(Baruch)
6:00 Bloomberg - BL Smoothies
8:10 AB InBev - ABS FC
8:50 Silman United - The Dirteads

(Pace)
8:45 Jesse & The Rippers - Pandas
3/5, 3/7 Elimination Playoffs TBD
(Baruch)
g1: 1st place - 8th place
g2: 2nd place - 7th place
g3: 3rd place - 6th place
g4: 4th place - 5th place

week 9

week 10

3/12 Semifinals
(Baruch)
g5: winner g1 - g4
g6: winner g2 - g3
3/19 Championship Game
(Baruch)
g7: winner g5 - g6
Important
Season schedule a weekly commitment, teams MUST be ready to play as schedule. 

Format: Five-a-side (Keeper included).  20 minute halves. 
Roster: 9 players in uniform per game, Coed division requires 2 women outfield players.

Championship Game
Top 2 teams will advance to a final game upon the completion of the regular season.

Tie Breaker
If teams are tied on points, the first tiebreaker is head-to-head results, the second tiebreaker is goal differential, and the third is goals scored for the season.
W=3pts., T=1pt., L=0pt., Forfeits=5-0 Mercy Rule=10 goals

Gears
Players come prepare with Urban League shirt, black shorts, turf shoes, shin pads.

Personal items
Very important to secure your bags, do not leave unattended while at playing field.
League is not responsible for any lost or stolen items.

Sportsmanship
Urban Soccer is first & foremost a RECREATIONAL League. Players who engage in fighting, reckless playing, or behavior deemed unacceptable by League officials will not be welcome back.
Respect for yourself, players, referees, & USL staff  is strongly recommended!